• Guardian Rottweilers takes FIRST PLACE KENNEL at the 2013 ADRK Klubsieger in Rottweil, Germany!!

Staklar of Nicola’s Lion

Staklar of Nicola’s Lion
Sire: Mauser of Nicola’s Lion
(Zews of Nicola’s Lion x Fanta of Nicola’s Lion) 
Dam: Gromada vom Grossen Tal
(Dino of Nicola’s Lion  x Arizona vom Grossen Tal)
HD-A; ED-0
JLPP negative by parentage
Heart- clear






Here is a video of young Staklar <3 

And here is baby Staklar! <3 

 

The mark of a good stud is not just that he is gorgeous, healthy and with excellent conformation.  He must be able to produce himself or better.  Here are some of Staklar’s pups!  Here are the 8 males from a litter of 14 pups.  When all 8 males are this consistent, you know something went correct in the breeding!


Staklar’s sire:

Grandsire:
Mauser of Nicola’s Lion
Sire: Zews of Nicola’s Lion
Dam: Fanta of Nicolas Lion

HD-A , ED-0
DNA
IPO 1
JLPP – Free
Adult CH. SERBIA
Adult CH . BOSNIA
11.06.2015. World Dog show : V2 -Intermedia class (judge: Nicola Parrini)
25.07.2015. Clubsieger Belgium : V1- Intermedia class (judge Srdjan Knezevic)
26.07.2015. ADRK Nordseekutenshau: V1,JCAC – Young class (judge: Siegmund Trebschuh)
16.08.2015. Sremsieger show – Stara Pazova: V2- Open class (judge: Olga Grin)
28.08.2015. ADRK spec. rottw. show.: V-intermedia class (judge: Uwe Peterman)
29.08.2015. ADRK KS: V- Intermedia class (judge: Helmut Weiler)
19.09.2015. Balkansieger: V2, R.CAC -Intermedia class (judge: Zec Vladimir)
20.09.2015. Macedoniasieger: V1, CAC- Intermedia class (judge: Olga Grin)
04.10.2015. CACIB Gradacac: V1, CAC, CACIB , BOB – Intermedia class
04.10.2015. CAC Gradacac : V1 , CAC , BOB -Intermedia class
10.10.2015. CACIB OBrenovac : V1, CAC-Intermedia class(judge Gere Tibor)
17.10.2015. CACIB Pozarevac : V1,CAC, R.CACIB -Open class (judge Dragan Babic)
25.10.2015. CAC Debeljaca: V1-CAC-DERBY WINNER-Intermedia class (judge: Milenkovic Branko)
01.04.2016. Special.show.Senza Frontiere : V3,Open class (judge Olga Grin)
03.04.2016. Klubsieger Italy : V1 CAC, Working class (judge Olga Grin)
01.05.2016. Klubsieger Serbia : V1, AUSLANDSIEGER SERBIA Working class (judges: Stojadinovic Radisa and Siegmund Trebschuh)
20.05.2016. Klubsieger Lithuania : V2 ( judge Vinico Di Paolo )
29.05.2016 .Special show Kovin : V1 , CAC ( judge Dragan Babic )
25.06.2016 . Alten Festunf Sieger : V1 – Working class (judge Srdjan Knezevic)
21.08.2017 . ADRK – Klubsieger Germany – V – Working class (judge Uwe Peterman)


Dam (Mom)

Gromada Vom Grossen Tal
Sire: Dino of Nicola’s Lion
Dam: Arizona vom Grossen Tal

HD A, ED 0
2.10.2016 Ajax Cup Winner 2016, V4 (9-12 months), judge: Siegmund Trebschuh (ADRK)


Grandsire:

Dino of Nicola’s Lion
Sire:  Fantom della Val di Noto
Dam: Fiona of Nicola’s Lion
HD-A ED-O

IPO-1
DNA
JLPP – Free
Champion of Serbia
25.7.2015. KS Belgium: V3 (judge: Srdjan Knezevic)
26.7.2015. ADRK Nordseekutenshau: V1-Anw.Dt.Ch.VDH (judge: Siegmund Trebschuh)
16.8.2015. Sremsieger show – Stara Pazova: V1-CAC (judge: Olga Grin)
28.8.2015. ADRK spec. rottw. show.: V (judge: Lavrinovich)
29.8.2015. ADRK KS: V (judge: Hans J. Radtke)
19.9.2015. Balkansieger: V2-R.CAC (judge: Zec Vladimir)
20.9.2015. Macedoniasieger: V2-R.CAC (judge: Olga Grin)
12.9.2015. CAC Cacak: V1-CAC-BOB-R.BOG (judge: Nikola Angelkovski)
10.10.2015. CACIB Obrenovac: V2-R.CAC (judge: Gere Tibor)
17.10.2015. CACIB Pozarevac: V1-CAC-CACIB-BOB-BOG (judge: Dragan Babic)
25.10.2015. CAC Debeljaca: V1-CAC-BOB (judge: Milenkovic Branko)
31.10.2015. Radunid del Sud-Campaniasieger 2015, Italy: V2, RCAC (sudija: Anton Spindler)
01.11.2015. Radunid del Sud-Campaniasieger 2015, Italy: V1, CAC (sudija: Erika Stepanauskiene)

 

Comments are closed.